1332 Grand Ave #2 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1332 Grand Ave #2

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4231711802

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/10/2020 $770,000 26y 10m 295% 5%
10/28/1993 $195,000 4y 10m 6% 1%
12/29/1988 $184,500 4y 4m 16% 3%
08/21/1984 $159,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,799,900   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,150,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@1251 Parker Pl #2N $1,199,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@Bay Scene #251 $2,139,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4428-44 Gresham St n/a n/a
4418 Gresham St n/a n/a
1376 Grand Ave n/a n/a
1338-44 Grand Ave 9/27/1985 $205,000
1332 Grand Ave #1 1/28/2022 $973,000
1332 Grand Ave #3 6/17/1987 $148,000
1332 Grand Ave #4 6/3/1988 $176,000
1322-28 Grand Ave 12/30/1994 $366,000
1312 Grand Ave 5/28/2015 $675,000
1314 Grand Ave 9/8/2011 $430,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$124,371
Improvement Value:
$118,151
Net Value:
$242,522
Est Property Tax:
$3,032