1736-42 Missouri St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1736-42 Missouri St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4164311700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/12/1999 $592,000 5y 12m 62% 8%
07/16/1993 $365,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1774 Missouri St #B 9/27/1994 $167,250
1776 Missouri St #C 4/6/2021 $700,000
1776 Missouri St #D 1/9/2004 $388,000
1764-68 1/2 Missouri St n/a n/a
1748 Missouri St 9/21/2001 $1,120,000
1726-34 Missouri St 9/30/1983 $273,000
1718 Missouri St n/a n/a
4741 Jewell St #4 n/a n/a
1727 Chalcedony St 12/24/1986 $1,532,500
1747 Chalcedony St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$421,758
Improvement Value:
$244,056
Net Value:
$665,814
Est Property Tax:
$8,323