2830 Torrey Pines Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2830 Torrey Pines Rd

La Jolla, CA 92037
Parcel Number:
3463401110

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/30/2001 $510,000 1y 8m 24% 14%
03/31/2000 $411,000 5y 5m 56% 9%
10/26/1994 $263,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2862 Torrey Pines Rd $1,195,000
@2586 Calle Del Oro $5,895,000
@8115 Prestwick $9,995,000   
@La Jolla Racquet Club #B17 $779,000   
@Shore Tower #305 $1,349,999   
@Shore Tower #201 $1,099,000
@8305 Calle Del Cielo $8,500,000   
@8390 Cliffridge Ln $4,350,000   
@8433 Prestwick Dr $9,210,000   
@8358 Caminito Helecho $3,350,000   
@8308 Calle Del Cielo $15,950,000   
@8080 La Jolla Scenic Dr $8,195,000   
@8430 Whale Watch Way $15,995,000   
@8361 Calle Del Cielo $7,900,000   
@2516 Ruette Nicole $15,300,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2854 Torrey Pines Rd 4/9/2018 $876,000
2850 Torrey Pines Rd 9/15/1994 $267,000
2842 Torrey Pines Rd 5/5/2026 $1,400,000
2840 Torrey Pines Rd 12/15/2000 $426,000
2834 Torrey Pines Rd 9/14/1998 $355,000
2878 Torrey Pines Rd 4/9/2021 $1,000,000
2874 Torrey Pines Rd 8/31/1994 $273,000
2868 Torrey Pines Rd 5/23/2014 $739,000
2864 Torrey Pines Rd 3/6/2002 $516,500
2858 Torrey Pines Rd 8/28/1995 $323,300
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$308,523
Improvement Value:
$242,794
Net Value:
$551,317
Est Property Tax:
$6,891