2636 Pirineos Way - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2636 Pirineos Way

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2162001401

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/10/2020 $809,000 4y 9m 37% 7%
09/28/2015 $590,000 32y 2m 281% 4%
07/08/1983 $155,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@7538 Gibraltar St #D $799,000   
@2955 Avenida Valera $2,300,000   
@7640 Calle Madero $1,698,888   
@3004 La Costa Ave #B $724,900   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7615 La Coruna Pl 1/22/2020 $960,000
2343-45 Levante St 6/23/2000 $495,000
2444 Levante St n/a n/a
2454 Levante St 9/11/2009 $426,000
2519 Levante St 7/29/2010 $800,000
2638 Pirineos Way 10/5/2020 $705,000
2640 Pirineos Way 4/30/2018 $764,000
2642 Pirineos Way 6/28/2011 $410,000
2607 Pirineos Way #101 2/27/2009 $280,000
2607 Pirineos Way #102 n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$106,609
Improvement Value:
$128,370
Net Value:
$234,979
Est Property Tax:
$2,937