8482 Hydra Ln - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8482 Hydra Ln

San Diego, CA 92126
Parcel Number:
3090701300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/20/2001 $215,000 3y 2m 43% 12%
09/29/1998 $150,000 11y 27% 2%
09/25/1987 $118,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8430 Hydra Ln $1,029,999   
@8521 Summerdale Rd #248 $479,900   
@8438 New Salem #88 $560,000
@11162 Kelowna Rd #43 $410,000
@Villas at New Salem #27 $567,000   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #42 $399,888   
@Villas at New Salem #12 $524,999   
@8150 Valdosta Ave $850,000   
@8875 Alphecca Way $1,299,000   
@8668 New Salem #103 $620,000   
@8824 Harlington Dr $720,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8450 Hydra Ln 4/21/2016 $599,000
8456 Hydra Ln 7/27/2021 $752,925
8462 Hydra Ln 7/19/1988 $160,000
8468 Hydra Ln 7/2/2014 $436,000
8474 Hydra Ln 2/21/1992 $166,500
8490 Hydra Ln 8/11/2022 $840,000
11018 Sagittarius Rd n/a n/a
11026 Sagittarius Rd 4/1/2021 $830,000
11034 Sagittarius Rd 3/5/2026 $1,160,000
11042 Sagittarius Rd 2/18/2003 $329,900
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$172,961
Improvement Value:
$97,290
Net Value:
$270,251
Est Property Tax:
$3,378