1036 Pacific Beach Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1036 Pacific Beach Dr

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4232531600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/18/1999 $470,000 3y 83% 22%
10/25/1996 $257,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@749 Zanzibar Ct $2,750,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $929,000
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@3921 Ocean Front Walk $7,500,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@822 Seagirt Ct $2,695,000   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1076 Pacific Beach Dr n/a n/a
1068 Pacific Beach Dr 6/22/2001 $690,000
1060 Pacific Beach Dr 6/28/1985 $159,000
1050 Pacific Beach Dr 9/30/1988 $225,000
1046 Pacific Beach Dr 12/29/2020 $1,200,000
1028 Pacific Beach Dr 7/22/1992 $383,150
1020 Pacific Beach Dr 6/4/2018 $1,390,000
1012 Pacific Beach Dr 8/26/2022 $2,500,000
1002 Pacific Beach Dr n/a n/a
4235 Cass St 12/30/1987 $140,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$421,758
Improvement Value:
$106,843
Net Value:
$528,601
Est Property Tax:
$6,608