1617-1619 1/2 Diamond St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1617-1619 1/2 Diamond St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4164222700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@1621 Collingwood Dr $3,850,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
@The Plaza #114 $399,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1614 Emerald St 8/20/2024 $1,050,000
1610 Emerald St 7/26/2011 $462,000
1604 Emerald St 2/25/2025 $1,875,000
1633 Diamond St 9/23/2005 $11,500,000
1650 Emerald St 9/1/1999 $2,700,000
1672 Emerald St #1 n/a n/a
1672 Emerald St #2 n/a n/a
1672 Emerald St #3 n/a n/a
1672 Emerald St #4 n/a n/a
1672 Emerald St #5 n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$91,100
Improvement Value:
$186,947
Net Value:
$278,047
Est Property Tax:
$3,476