1828 Missouri St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1828 Missouri St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4164411600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1860 Missouri St #2 3/30/1998 $231,000
1860 Missouri St #3 8/16/2012 $410,000
1860 Missouri St #4 9/23/1997 $189,900
1854 Missouri St 3/19/2018 $1,035,750
1844 Missouri St 4/14/2026 $1,725,000
1820-26 Missouri St 6/30/2004 $1,243,125
1812 Missouri St 7/12/2019 $965,000
1804-06 Missouri St 8/29/1997 $269,500
4776 Lamont St n/a n/a
1807 Missouri St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$112,919
Improvement Value:
$211,322
Net Value:
$324,241
Est Property Tax:
$4,053