1548 Thomas Ave #4 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1548 Thomas Ave #4

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4231921704

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/25/1999 $244,000 7y 9m 4% 1%
05/31/1991 $234,000 2m 0% -2%
03/29/1991 $235,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1564 Reed Ave $1,699,999   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $929,000
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1512 Thomas Ave 9/27/2016 $660,000
1534 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1548 Thomas Ave #1 8/22/2019 $795,000
1548 Thomas Ave #2 2/16/2001 $335,000
1548 Thomas Ave #3 n/a n/a
1548 Thomas Ave #5 7/27/1999 $237,000
1548 Thomas Ave #6 5/6/2026 $899,000
1556 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
4316-18 Ingraham St 3/3/1999 $255,000
1560 Thomas Ave 9/3/1985 $109,900
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$159,948
Improvement Value:
$119,960
Net Value:
$279,908
Est Property Tax:
$3,499