4440-40 Lamont St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4440-40 Lamont St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
4240320900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/06/1987 $340,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,800   
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1849-55 Hornblend St 1/14/2003 $650,000
1849 Hornblend St 4/4/2019 $690,000
1851 Hornblend St 8/27/2024 $1,195,000
1853 Hornblend St 9/18/2015 $525,000
1855 Hornblend St 10/24/2019 $710,000
4410 Lamont St 5/12/1988 $230,000
1866-90 Grand Ave n/a n/a
1852-56 Grand Ave n/a n/a
1842 Grand Ave 12/3/2021 $1,100,000
1836-40 Grand Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$285,407
Improvement Value:
$449,855
Net Value:
$735,262
Est Property Tax:
$9,191