3940 Gresham St #344 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3940 Gresham St #344

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Community:
Bay Scene
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4233812239
Property is For Sale
List Price:
$1,100,000   
View Full Listing:
MLS-PW26068645

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/11/1998 $250,000 8y 10m 23% 2%
04/28/1989 $203,000 4y 2m 2% 0%
02/07/1985 $200,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@Bay Scene #251 $2,139,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@3903 Haines $2,850,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2N $1,199,000   
@3828 Riviera Dr #2B $3,475,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,799,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3940 Gresham St #334 n/a n/a
3940 Gresham St #335 10/11/1995 $214,000
3940 Gresham St #343 n/a n/a
3940 Gresham St #342 9/6/2002 $660,000
3940 Gresham St #341 n/a n/a
3940 Gresham St #345 5/29/2003 $525,000
3940 Gresham St #353 6/4/1998 $345,000
3940 Gresham St #352 n/a n/a
3940 Gresham St #351 9/11/1998 $370,000
3940 Gresham St #354 11/15/1990 $269,900
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$99,435
Improvement Value:
$124,299
Net Value:
$223,734
Est Property Tax:
$2,797