4280 Fanuel St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4280 Fanuel St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel Number:
4231630200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/06/2009 $740,000 1y 4m 2% 1%
10/17/2007 $725,000 7y 2m 110% 11%
08/17/2000 $345,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,799,900   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@Bay Scene #251 $2,139,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1220 Thomas Ave #3 1/6/2009 $475,000
1220 Thomas Ave #4 5/4/2015 $592,500
1214-16 Thomas Ave 6/3/2004 $1,150,000
1204 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
4286 Fanuel St 8/27/2021 $1,155,000
1265 Thomas Ave #D n/a n/a
1265 Thomas Ave #C n/a n/a
1265 Thomas Ave #B n/a n/a
1265 Thomas Ave #A n/a n/a
1259-61 Thomas Ave 8/16/2004 $959,700
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$352,843
Improvement Value:
$27,564
Net Value:
$380,407
Est Property Tax:
$4,755