1828 Diamond St #2 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1828 Diamond St #2

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4164421802

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/01/1990 $175,000 2y 9m 37% 12%
08/10/1987 $128,000 2y 8% 4%
07/19/1985 $118,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1834 Diamond St 10/24/2016 $633,000
1836 Diamond St 7/31/2020 $615,000
1838 Diamond St 8/24/2000 $287,000
1840 Diamond St 5/3/2006 $425,000
1828 Diamond St #1 8/12/2025 $995,000
1828 Diamond St #3 5/15/2026 $1,085,000
1828 Diamond St #4 3/21/1983 $108,000
1816-20 Diamond St 12/23/1994 $320,000
1812 Diamond St 2/20/2018 $2,350,000
1804 Diamond St 9/23/2013 $910,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$94,233
Improvement Value:
$141,353
Net Value:
$235,586
Est Property Tax:
$2,945