1932 Balboa Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1932 Balboa Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel Number:
4240421500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/29/2006 $600,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,800   
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,699,999   
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1979 Hornblend St 12/17/2024 $1,300,000
4430 Morrell St 1/16/2002 $298,875
4426 Morrell St n/a n/a
1946-56 Balboa Ave n/a n/a
1940 Balboa Ave n/a n/a
1902-06 Balboa Ave n/a n/a
1924 Balboa Ave n/a n/a
1930 Balboa Ave 8/31/1999 $295,000
1933 Hornblend St 3/4/2002 $3,000,000
2015 Garnet Ave 10/15/2003 $1,150,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$37,854
Improvement Value:
$12,072
Net Value:
$49,926
Est Property Tax:
$624