1730 Collingwood Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1730 Collingwood Dr

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4162320300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/12/1997 $538,000 13y 10m 115% 6%
02/01/1984 $250,000 10m 19% 23%
03/31/1983 $210,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1621 Collingwood Dr $3,850,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1738 Malden St 4/21/2000 $599,000
1746 Malden St n/a n/a
1752 Malden St 10/11/1995 $307,000
1705 Malden St 8/14/1985 $276,000
1716 Collingwood Dr 5/1/2003 $1,250,000
1737 Malden St 8/30/1996 $240,000
1746 Collingwood Dr 3/19/2010 $780,000
4964 Kendall St 6/7/2021 $1,550,000
1715 Malden St 5/20/2026 $4,875,000
1723 Malden St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$379,739
Improvement Value:
$248,874
Net Value:
$628,613
Est Property Tax:
$7,858