1236 Oliver Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1236 Oliver Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4232611700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/26/1999 $420,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@3903 Haines $2,850,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4208 Fanuel St #B 11/7/1984 $309,200
1268-70 Oliver Ave 7/28/1995 $250,000
1256-60 Oliver Ave 11/18/1994 $400,000
1250-52 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1244 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1226-30 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1222 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1212 Oliver Ave 5/22/2000 $560,000
4215 Everts St 7/3/2003 $472,000
1204 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$393,641
Improvement Value:
$121,967
Net Value:
$515,608
Est Property Tax:
$6,445