1221 Reed Ave #B - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1221 Reed Ave #B

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4232610302

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/28/1988 $154,798 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $929,000
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1016 Oliver Ave 4/19/2018 $1,155,000
1006 Oliver Ave 4/1/2021 $4,025,000
4233-47 Everts St n/a n/a
1211-15 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1221 Reed Ave #A 1/12/1988 $150,000
1221 Reed Ave #C 7/12/2022 $1,050,000
1221 Reed Ave #D n/a n/a
1225 Reed Ave #1 10/14/1998 $252,000
1227 Reed Ave 10/10/2017 $640,000
1229 Reed Ave 1/7/2019 $849,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$91,482
Improvement Value:
$119,301
Net Value:
$210,783
Est Property Tax:
$2,635