1230 Thomas St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1230 Thomas St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4231621900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@Bay Scene #251 $2,139,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,799,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1242 Thomas Ave 5/26/2017 $549,950
1244 Thomas Ave 4/15/2008 $520,000
1246 Thomas Ave 4/1/2016 $499,000
1248 Thomas Ave 7/17/1998 $168,000
1234-36 Thomas Ave 2/28/2007 $1,025,000
1220 Thomas Ave #1 8/18/2014 $542,000
1220 Thomas Ave #2 3/1/1989 $185,000
1220 Thomas Ave #3 1/6/2009 $475,000
1220 Thomas Ave #4 5/4/2015 $592,500
1214-16 Thomas Ave 6/3/2004 $1,150,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$138,115
Improvement Value:
$154,365
Net Value:
$292,480
Est Property Tax:
$3,656