5252 Marlborough Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

5252 Marlborough Dr

San Diego, CA 92116
Parcel Number:
4400441000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/18/2026 $1,750,000 24y 2m 259% 5%
01/16/2002 $487,500 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4343 Ridgeway Dr $2,875,000   
@4391 Middlesex Dr $2,375,000   
@5038 Hastings Rd $2,465,000   
@5040 Raymond Pl $995,000   
@4866 Sussex $2,174,990
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
5265 Canterbury Dr 2/2/2011 $1,035,000
5257 Canterbury Dr n/a n/a
5241 Canterbury Dr n/a n/a
5233 Canterbury Dr 4/12/2013 $855,000
5232 Marlborough Dr n/a n/a
5262 Marlborough Dr n/a n/a
5266 Marlborough Dr 12/30/1986 $281,500
5274 Marlborough Dr 1/13/2025 $2,350,000
5282 Marlborough Dr 7/22/2024 $2,325,000
5191 Edgeware Rd 9/21/1989 $252,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$270,254
Improvement Value:
$256,741
Net Value:
$526,995
Est Property Tax:
$6,587