1606 Beryl St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1606 Beryl St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4162240200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/28/2015 $1,895,000 7y 10m 137% 12%
07/23/2007 $800,000 14y 11m 162% 7%
08/17/1992 $305,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1621 Collingwood Dr $3,850,000   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1630 Collingwood Dr 3/27/2014 $2,000,000
1640 Collingwood Dr 9/25/1997 $545,000
1650 Collingwood Dr 12/14/2012 $1,350,000
4960 Jewell St 7/11/2000 $995,000
1611 Monmouth Dr n/a n/a
1616 Beryl St 2/28/2020 $1,700,000
1624 Beryl St 5/29/2020 $1,495,000
1637 Monmouth Dr 3/7/2002 $660,000
1645 Monmouth Dr 11/18/1983 $218,500
1648 Beryl St 12/2/2011 $662,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$304,470
Improvement Value:
$82,454
Net Value:
$386,924
Est Property Tax:
$4,837