1726 Diamond St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1726 Diamond St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4164321703

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/07/2015 $560,000 8y 7% 1%
10/05/2007 $525,000 6y 9m 84% 9%
12/13/2000 $285,000 10y 5m 36% 3%
06/22/1990 $209,000 5y 3m 77% 11%
03/08/1985 $118,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1760 Diamond St 6/20/1989 $850,000
1760 Diamond St 12/24/1986 $311,000
1728 Diamond St 3/24/1995 $585,000
1720 Diamond St 8/27/1986 $141,000
1724 Diamond St 5/8/2000 $281,500
1722 Diamond St 6/13/2003 $410,000
1716 Diamond St 10/18/2024 $1,385,000
1712 Diamond St 8/27/1999 $285,000
1718 Diamond St 4/26/2019 $770,000
1714 Diamond St 8/27/1999 $272,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$165,396
Improvement Value:
$148,852
Net Value:
$314,248
Est Property Tax:
$3,928