1338 Missouri St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1338 Missouri St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4163811600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/14/2014 $1,100,000 16y 242% 8%
07/02/1998 $322,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@Pacific Tower $565,000   
@1621 Collingwood Dr $3,850,000   
@1075 Opal St $3,250,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1376 Missouri St 5/29/2024 $3,315,000
1370 Missouri St 6/28/2013 $805,000
1364 Missouri St 4/4/2005 $905,000
1354 Missouri St n/a n/a
1344 Missouri St 8/24/1995 $159,685
1328 Missouri St 11/9/1990 $265,000
1320 Missouri St n/a n/a
1312 Missouri St 9/12/2013 $910,000
1304 Missouri St 10/16/1992 $245,000
1303 Missouri St 2/3/2025 $1,800,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$277,616
Improvement Value:
$163,172
Net Value:
$440,788
Est Property Tax:
$5,510