1938 Diamond St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1938 Diamond St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel Number:
4164522000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/03/2019 $1,010,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000   
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1944 Diamond St #4 6/13/2018 $729,000
1944 Diamond St #5 8/16/1991 $260,000
1944 Diamond St #6 7/22/2015 $555,000
1944 Diamond St #7 6/13/2013 $408,094
1942 1/2 Diamond St 12/13/2005 $1,350,000
1936 Diamond St n/a n/a
1930-32 Diamond St n/a n/a
1912 Diamond St #1 12/19/2014 $445,000
1912 Diamond St #2 8/10/2018 $620,000
1912 Diamond St #3 12/2/2013 $487,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$40,389
Improvement Value:
$18,748
Net Value:
$59,137
Est Property Tax:
$739