1966-72 1/2 Reed Ave 0 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1966-72 1/2 Reed Ave 0

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4241821400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/13/2000 $650,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@Shores at Crown Point #2H $749,000   
@The Regency #23 $649,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@2388 Grand $570,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1949-51 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
4286-88 Morrell St 8/31/1999 $293,500
4274-78 1/2 Morrell St n/a n/a
4266 Morrell St 11/30/1993 $175,000
1976 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1942 Reed Ave 10/30/2013 $651,000
1934-38 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1924 Reed Ave 11/8/2016 $540,000
1926 Reed Ave 1/4/2023 $965,000
1928 Reed Ave 9/28/1999 $220,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$584,398
Improvement Value:
$132,315
Net Value:
$716,713
Est Property Tax:
$8,959