2207 Garnet Ave #J - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2207 Garnet Ave #J

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Office Condominiums
Parcel Number:
4240702613

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Regency #23 $649,000   
@2388 Grand $570,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@2603 Figueroa Blvd $1,449,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #320 $599,800   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,150,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2207 Garnet Ave #M n/a n/a
2207 Garnet Ave #N n/a n/a
2207 Garnet Ave #G 6/5/1997 $40,000
2207 Garnet Ave #H 2/28/2002 $185,000
2207 Garnet Ave #I 1/14/1998 $77,800
2207 Garnet Ave #K n/a n/a
2266 Grand Ave #1 2/16/2017 $315,000
2266 Grand Ave #2 6/8/2004 $315,000
2266 Grand Ave #3 7/3/1984 $59,900
2266 Grand Ave #4 8/14/2006 $260,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$29,791
Improvement Value:
$23,832
Net Value:
$53,623
Est Property Tax:
$670