1170 Oliver Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1170 Oliver Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4232511400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/14/1985 $370,000 1y 4m 19% 14%
03/28/1984 $310,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $929,000
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,699,999   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1157 Reed Ave 1/11/1994 $188,000
1161 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1167-69 Reed Ave n/a n/a
4232-38 Everts St n/a n/a
1176 Oliver Ave 5/20/2011 $645,000
1160 Oliver Ave #A 12/26/2014 $569,000
1160 Oliver Ave #B 3/29/2011 $449,000
1160 Oliver Ave #C 6/1/1999 $206,500
1160 Oliver Ave #D 9/19/1997 $171,000
1152 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$247,725
Improvement Value:
$321,408
Net Value:
$569,133
Est Property Tax:
$7,114