3973 Mission Blvd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3973 Mission Blvd

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
4233130600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3921 Ocean Front Walk $7,500,000   
@749 Zanzibar Ct $2,750,000   
@809 Sunset Ct $1,450,000
@822 Seagirt Ct $2,695,000   
@Top of the Beach #22 $599,900   
@Top of the Beach #27 $599,000
@3719 Mission Blvd $1,750,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@Top of the Beach #39 $650,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@727 Ostend Ct $1,995,000   
@See the Sea #4 $975,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
760-62 Zanzibar Ct 9/10/1993 $116,400
3991 Mission Blvd 5/22/1997 $175,000
3981 Mission Blvd n/a n/a
3979 Mission Blvd 12/19/2017 $1,162,500
3973 Mission Blvd 12/8/1995 $177,000
808-10 Yarmouth Ct 1/31/2005 $808,000
3963 Mission Blvd 6/12/2013 $681,500
703-05 Zanzibar Ct 5/31/2000 $675,000
711 Zanzibar Ct 5/15/1985 $171,000
715 Zanzibar Ct 3/21/2022 $1,650,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$72,935
Improvement Value:
$10,936
Net Value:
$83,871
Est Property Tax:
$1,048