1247 Oliver Ave #3 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1247 Oliver Ave #3

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4232620803

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/15/2006 $485,000 18y 10m 273% 7%
08/14/1987 $129,900 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1225 Oliver Ave 6/5/2003 $880,000
1231-35 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1239 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1247 Oliver Ave #1 2/10/2009 $576,000
1247 Oliver Ave #2 11/20/2001 $387,000
1247 Oliver Ave #4 5/10/1990 $188,000
1253-55 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1257-59 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1265 Oliver Ave 11/29/2012 $899,000
4138 Fanuel St 5/15/2003 $510,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$64,092
Improvement Value:
$117,836
Net Value:
$181,928
Est Property Tax:
$2,274