1606 Diamond St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1606 Diamond St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4164210100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/27/1997 $284,400 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
@The Plaza #114 $399,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1667 Missouri St 5/20/2016 $598,000
1665 Missouri St 12/20/2024 $1,349,000
1671-73 Missouri St n/a n/a
1679 Missouri St n/a n/a
4734 Jewell St n/a n/a
1616-18 Diamond St n/a n/a
1622 Diamond St n/a n/a
1630-36 Diamond St n/a n/a
1638-44 Diamond St n/a n/a
1646-50 Diamond St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$221,999
Improvement Value:
$110,297
Net Value:
$332,296
Est Property Tax:
$4,154