730 Santa Rita Pl - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

730 Santa Rita Pl

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
Hotel, Motel
Parcel Number:
4233306100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/09/2013 $800,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@749 Zanzibar Ct $2,750,000   
@3921 Ocean Front Walk $7,500,000   
@822 Seagirt Ct $2,695,000   
@809 Sunset Ct $1,450,000
@Top of the Beach #39 $650,000   
@Top of the Beach #22 $599,900   
@Top of the Beach #27 $599,000
@See the Sea #4 $975,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@3719 Mission Blvd $1,750,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
738-40 Santa Rita Pl 12/12/1989 $175,000
734-36 Santa Rita Pl 12/12/1989 $174,500
726-28 Santa Rita Pl n/a n/a
724 Santa Rita Pl n/a n/a
721 Pacific Beach Dr n/a n/a
1111 Pacific Beach Dr n/a n/a
1125-45 Pacific Beach Dr n/a n/a
1165 Pacific Beach Dr 9/19/2003 $1,450,000
1163 Pacific Beach Dr 4/18/2023 $2,625,000
1161 Pacific Beach Dr 5/10/2022 $2,468,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$87,820
Improvement Value:
$132,476
Net Value:
$220,296
Est Property Tax:
$2,754