2201-07 Grand Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2201-07 Grand Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4242112700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/13/2004 $6,000,000 2y 4m 42% 16%
02/14/2002 $4,230,000 3y 92% 24%
01/28/1999 $2,200,000 14y 10m 23% 1%
03/30/1984 $1,788,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Regency #23 $649,000   
@2388 Grand $570,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@2114 Diamond St $1,549,999   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@2603 Figueroa Blvd $1,425,000
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2124-26 Reed Ave n/a n/a
2118-20 Reed Ave 8/16/2005 $580,000
2112-14 Reed Ave n/a n/a
2104 Reed Ave n/a n/a
2295 Grand Ave 6/30/1997 $470,000
2209-15 Grand Ave n/a n/a
2233-39 Grand Ave n/a n/a
2241-47 Grand Ave n/a n/a
2249-55 Grand Ave n/a n/a
2275 Grand Ave 3/28/2003 $3,450,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$688,500
Improvement Value:
$530,400
Net Value:
$1,218,900
Est Property Tax:
$15,236