1923-25 Thomas Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1923-25 Thomas Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4241820400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Regency #23 $649,000   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1919 Grand Ave #2L 1/2/2003 $59,000
1919 Grand Ave #2K 6/18/2002 $34,000
1919 Grand Ave #2J n/a n/a
4277 Lamont St 2/10/2004 $740,000
1919 Thomas Ave 8/27/2010 $340,000
1933-35 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1941 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1949-51 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
4286-88 Morrell St 8/31/1999 $293,500
4274-78 1/2 Morrell St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$86,555
Improvement Value:
$66,172
Net Value:
$152,727
Est Property Tax:
$1,909