1053 E Briarfield Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1053 E Briarfield Dr

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4233502600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/13/2026 $9,000,000 1y 10m 37% 19%
05/08/2024 $6,550,000 22y 11m 102% 3%
06/06/2001 $3,250,000 3y 8m 333% 49%
09/30/1997 $750,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@749 Zanzibar Ct $2,750,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
@3921 Ocean Front Walk $7,500,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1011 W Briarfield Dr 9/20/1993 $950,000
1019 W Briarfield Dr n/a n/a
1031 W Briarfield Dr 4/22/2013 $2,750,000
1025 Pacific Beach Dr 2/12/1999 $1,000,000
1043 E Briarfield Dr 12/3/1997 $1,020,000
1061 E Briarfield Dr n/a n/a
1069 E Briarfield Dr 3/20/2025 $7,300,000
1064 E Briarfield Dr 11/5/1996 $365,000
1052 E Briarfield Dr 8/15/2008 $2,000,000
1068 E Briarfield Dr 11/5/2018 $5,025,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$1,400,681
Improvement Value:
$1,168,603
Net Value:
$2,569,284
Est Property Tax:
$32,116