1831 Missouri St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1831 Missouri St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4164422405

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/13/2014 $585,000 14y 5m 107% 5%
09/20/1999 $283,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1878 Diamond St 6/17/2020 $838,000
1839 Missouri St 9/24/2015 $610,000
1841 Missouri St 9/1/2023 $1,140,000
1843 Missouri St 10/14/2015 $600,000
1845 Missouri St 11/2/1993 $249,000
1833 Missouri St 3/15/2021 $905,000
1835 Missouri St 1/23/2014 $555,000
1837 Missouri St 11/10/2016 $715,500
4789 Lamont St n/a n/a
1911 Chalcedony St 8/23/2013 $550,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$23,364
Improvement Value:
$294,919
Net Value:
$318,283
Est Property Tax:
$3,979