1052 Law St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1052 Law St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4154801500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Pacific Tower $565,000   
@927 Wilbur Ave #2 $1,300,000   
@819 Law St $2,750,000   
@1075 Opal St $3,250,000   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
@Capria By the Sea #903 $1,725,000   
@Capria By the Sea #203 $1,695,000   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1064-68 Law St 4/8/1993 $274,000
1062 Law St #1 7/29/1988 $215,000
1062 Law St #2 10/21/2008 $570,000
1062 Law St #3 6/16/2025 $850,000
1062 Law St #4 5/12/1999 $255,000
1046 Law St n/a n/a
1034-40 Law St 5/26/1988 $479,625
1030 Law St 3/25/2003 $600,000
1020-22 Law St 2/14/2003 $705,000
1012 Law St n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$224,113
Improvement Value:
$183,211
Net Value:
$407,324
Est Property Tax:
$5,092