1819 Hornblend St #3 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1819 Hornblend St #3

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4240320303

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/07/2006 $499,000 18y 10m 239% 7%
08/13/1987 $147,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1841-51 Garnet Ave n/a n/a
1805 Hornblend St n/a n/a
1811-13 Hornblend St n/a n/a
1819 Hornblend St #1 1/26/2026 $963,375
1819 Hornblend St #2 10/7/2013 $445,000
1819 Hornblend St #4 6/1/2021 $915,000
1827 Hornblend St #29 5/15/2003 $999,000
1833-35 Hornblend St 3/3/1998 $715,000
1845 Hornblend St 8/1/2002 $1,350,000
1849-55 Hornblend St 1/14/2003 $650,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$88,431
Improvement Value:
$117,445
Net Value:
$205,876
Est Property Tax:
$2,573