2006 Diamond St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2006 Diamond St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Multiple 16 to 60 Units
Parcel Number:
4164603100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/09/1986 $1,225,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000   
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@2114 Diamond St $1,549,999   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2032-36 Diamond St 11/15/1983 $158,500
4757 Academy Pl 2/26/1996 $225,000
4750 Academy Pl n/a n/a
2030 Diamond St 11/20/1985 $675,000
4756 Academy Pl 4/3/2017 $879,400
2001 Missouri St 8/27/2013 $704,000
4766 Academy Pl 11/21/2012 $650,000
4774 Academy Pl n/a n/a
4782 Academy Pl n/a n/a
4730 Noyes St #101 10/11/2019 $445,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$648,484
Improvement Value:
$1,136,672
Net Value:
$1,785,156
Est Property Tax:
$22,314