1712 Diamond St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1712 Diamond St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4164321802

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/27/1999 $285,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1720 Diamond St 8/27/1986 $141,000
1724 Diamond St 5/8/2000 $281,500
1726 Diamond St 10/7/2015 $560,000
1722 Diamond St 6/13/2003 $410,000
1716 Diamond St 10/18/2024 $1,385,000
1718 Diamond St 4/26/2019 $770,000
1714 Diamond St 8/27/1999 $272,500
4707-09 Jewell St n/a n/a
1789 Missouri St 3/18/2021 $642,500
1787 Missouri St 3/15/1988 $128,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$191,196
Improvement Value:
$129,338
Net Value:
$320,534
Est Property Tax:
$4,007