1840 Hornblend St #E - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1840 Hornblend St #E

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4240312106

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/15/2020 $600,000 3y 4% 1%
04/06/2017 $575,000 7y 7m 40% 5%
08/28/2009 $410,000 7y 63% 7%
08/21/2002 $251,400 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1838 Hornblend St 2/7/2003 $459,000
1840 Hornblend St #A 5/3/2017 $502,000
1840 Hornblend St #B 6/2/2004 $470,000
1840 Hornblend St #C 5/29/2014 $506,000
1840 Hornblend St #D 12/21/2015 $489,000
1841-51 Garnet Ave n/a n/a
1805 Hornblend St n/a n/a
1811-13 Hornblend St n/a n/a
1819 Hornblend St #1 1/26/2026 $963,375
1819 Hornblend St #2 10/7/2013 $445,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$158,973
Improvement Value:
$107,465
Net Value:
$266,438
Est Property Tax:
$3,330