1829-31 Thomas Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1829-31 Thomas Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4241720400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
@The Plaza #114 $399,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1803 Thomas Ave 6/12/1987 $124,000
1805 Thomas Ave 1/9/2026 $895,000
1807 Thomas Ave 8/23/2005 $580,000
4275 Kendall St n/a n/a
1817-23 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1833-35 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1845 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1847 Thomas Ave 8/27/1997 $315,000
1859-61 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1875 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$228,584
Improvement Value:
$57,139
Net Value:
$285,723
Est Property Tax:
$3,572